Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://www.Supermagcharge.com/ and Super Mag Charge, LLC. and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Super Mag Charge, LLC. include https://www.Supermagcharge.com/ and Super Mag Charge. The Inspire Uplift website is a Online Marketplace site. By using the Super Mag Charge, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.
 
Collection of your Personal Information
In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Super Mag Charge may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:
 
 –          First and Last Name
 –          Mailing Address
 –          E-mail Address
 –          Phone Number
 
If you purchase Super Mag Charge’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.
 
Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Super Mag Charge’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.
 
We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.
 

Use of your Personal Information

Super Mag Charge collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

 
Super Mag Charge may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Super Mag Charge and its affiliates.
 
Sharing Information with Third Parties
Super Mag Charge does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.
 
Super Mag Charge may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Inspire Uplift, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.
 
Super Mag Charge may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Inspire Uplift or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Inspire Uplift; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Inspire Uplift, or the public.
 

Tracking User Behavior

Inspire Uplift may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Super Mag Charge, in order to determine what Inspire Uplift services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Inspire Uplift to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 
Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Inspire Uplift. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Inspire Uplift website.
 

Use of Cookies

The Inspire Uplift website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.
 
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Inspire Uplift pages, or register with Inspire Uplift site or services, a cookie helps Inspire Uplift to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Inspire Uplift website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Inspire Uplift features that you customized.
 
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Inspire Uplift services or websites you visit.
 
Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.
 

Security of your Personal Information

Inspire Uplift secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Inspire Uplift uses the following methods for this purpose:
 
 –          SSL Protocol
 
When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
 
We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.
 

Children Under Thirteen

Super Mag Charge does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Super Mag Charge may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Inspire Uplift or click on a link therein.
 
If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Super Mag Charge, you may opt out of such communications by Customers may unsubscribe from emails by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button..
 

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.
 
SMS/MMS MOBILE MESSAGING MARKETING PROGRAM
 
We respect your privacy. We will only use information you provide through the Program to transmit your mobile messages and respond to you, if necessary. This includes, but is not limited to, sharing information with platform providers, phone companies, and other vendors who assist us in the delivery of mobile messages.  WE DO NOT SELL, RENT, LOAN, TRADE, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE TRANSFER FOR PROFIT ANY PHONE NUMBERS OR CUSTOMER INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE PROGRAM TO ANY THIRD PARTY. Nonetheless, We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or governmental request, to avoid liability, or to protect Our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide Us information in connection with the Program, you agree to provide accurate, complete, and true information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. If, in Our sole discretion, We believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, or you have opted into the Program for an ulterior purpose, We may refuse you access to the Program and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.
 
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users of the Program that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of the information you provide through the Program to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  To make such a request, please contact us at the following address:
 
Super Mag Charge, LLC.
 6149 Old York Rd, Philadelphia, PA 1941
 
[email protected]
 
This Privacy Policy is strictly limited to the Program and has no effect on any other privacy policy(ies) that may govern the relationship between you and Us in other contexts.
 
Changes to this Statement
Super Mag Charge reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.
 
Contact Information
Inspire Uplift welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Super Mag Charge has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Inspire Uplift at:
 
Super Mag Charge, LLC.
6149 old york rd
Philadelphia, PA 19141
 
Email Address:
 
Telephone number:
 
Effective as of September 14, 2020
10% satisfactions garranty

Satisfaction Guarantee

We stand by our high-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed.

secure payment

Secure Checkout

Pay with the world’s most popular and secure payment methods.

great value

Great Value

We offer competitive prices on all of our exclusive products.

free deliveryy

Free Worldwide Delivery

Handling time 7-10 business days. Estimated delivery between 15-25 business days.

Shop
Sidebar
0 Wishlist
0 items Cart

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Scroll To Top